Contexium

Mechanical and Electrical Design Consultant Services

Mechanical and Electrical Design Consultant Services is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is University of Dundee. Project location(s): United Kingdom. Applications close on 30 Oct 2026. Budget: 900,000 GBP. The University Estates and Campus Services Department will have several construction and projects to advance over the next five years which will require the selective input of external consultants, including M&E (Mechanical and Electrical) Design Services. The scope, standards, and expectations for…

Opportunity overview

Project name
Mechanical and Electrical Design Consultant Services
University of Dundee logo
University of Dundee
Donor
University of Dundee

Key details

Opportunity start date
Opportunity end date
Proposed project start date
Project location(s)
United Kingdom
Budget
900,000
Currency
UK Pound Sterling

Summary

The University Estates and Campus Services Department will have several construction and projects to advance over the next five years...

Frequently asked questions

What is Mechanical and Electrical Design Consultant Services?

Mechanical and Electrical Design Consultant Services is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is University of Dundee. Project location(s): United Kingdom. Applications close on 30 Oct 2026. Budget: 900,000 GBP. The University Estates and Campus Services Department will have several construction and projects to advance over the next five years which will require the selective input of external consultants, including M&E (Mechanical and Electrical) Design Services. The scope, standards, and expectations for…

Who is funding Mechanical and Electrical Design Consultant Services?

Mechanical and Electrical Design Consultant Services is funded by University of Dundee.

When is the deadline to apply for Mechanical and Electrical Design Consultant Services?

The application deadline is 30 Oct 2026 12:00 (UTC).

Where will the Mechanical and Electrical Design Consultant Services project take place?

The project location(s) are: United Kingdom.

What is the budget for Mechanical and Electrical Design Consultant Services?

The available budget is 900,000 GBP.

How can I apply for Mechanical and Electrical Design Consultant Services?

Create a free Contexium account to view the full opportunity details and submit an application via the marketplace.