Contexium

12ft. Battery electric cube van

12ft. Battery electric cube van is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC). Project location(s): Canada. Applications close on 02 Nov 2026. AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and Buyandsell posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on November 2, 2026 by 2h00 PM EDT. All bids submitted after 2h00 PM EDT will result…

Opportunity overview

Project name
12ft. Battery electric cube van
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) logo
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Donor
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Key details

Opportunity start date
Opportunity end date
Project location(s)
Canada

Summary

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and Buyandsell posting closing time. All...

Frequently asked questions

What is 12ft. Battery electric cube van?

12ft. Battery electric cube van is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC). Project location(s): Canada. Applications close on 02 Nov 2026. AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and Buyandsell posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on November 2, 2026 by 2h00 PM EDT. All bids submitted after 2h00 PM EDT will result…

Who is funding 12ft. Battery electric cube van?

12ft. Battery electric cube van is funded by Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC).

When is the deadline to apply for 12ft. Battery electric cube van?

The application deadline is 02 Nov 2026 19:00 (UTC).

Where will the 12ft. Battery electric cube van project take place?

The project location(s) are: Canada.

How can I apply for 12ft. Battery electric cube van?

Create a free Contexium account to view the full opportunity details and submit an application via the marketplace.