Contexium

APN_Commissioning Services in support to NDSC

APN_Commissioning Services in support to NDSC is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is Defence Construction Canada - National Capital Region. Project location(s): Canada. Applications close on 01 Nov 2026. Advance Procurement Notice Commissioning services in Support of National Defence Secure Campus, Ottawa, ON (with Security Requirements) Purpose of this Advance Procurement Notice This is not a bid solicitation nor a request for proposals. In the context of the major investments announced by the Gove…

Opportunity overview

Project name
APN_Commissioning Services in support to NDSC
Defence Construction Canada - National Capital Region logo
Defence Construction Canada - National Capital Region
Donor
Defence Construction Canada - National Capital Region

Key details

Opportunity start date
Opportunity end date
Project location(s)
Canada

Summary

Advance Procurement Notice Commissioning services in Support of National Defence Secure Campus, Ottawa, ON (with Security Requirements) Purpose of this...

Frequently asked questions

What is APN_Commissioning Services in support to NDSC?

APN_Commissioning Services in support to NDSC is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is Defence Construction Canada - National Capital Region. Project location(s): Canada. Applications close on 01 Nov 2026. Advance Procurement Notice Commissioning services in Support of National Defence Secure Campus, Ottawa, ON (with Security Requirements) Purpose of this Advance Procurement Notice This is not a bid solicitation nor a request for proposals. In the context of the major investments announced by the Gove…

Who is funding APN_Commissioning Services in support to NDSC?

APN_Commissioning Services in support to NDSC is funded by Defence Construction Canada - National Capital Region.

When is the deadline to apply for APN_Commissioning Services in support to NDSC?

The application deadline is 01 Nov 2026 19:00 (UTC).

Where will the APN_Commissioning Services in support to NDSC project take place?

The project location(s) are: Canada.

How can I apply for APN_Commissioning Services in support to NDSC?

Create a free Contexium account to view the full opportunity details and submit an application via the marketplace.