Contexium

Sewer Maintenance & Asset Management Technician

Sewer Maintenance & Asset Management Technician is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is World Bank. Project location(s): Kiribati. Applications close on 11 Aug 2026. REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (REOI)SELECTION OF AN INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT(ADVERTISEMENT) 28 July 2026The ProjectSouth Tarawa Sanitation Project (STSP)Assignment TitleSewer Maintenance & Asset Management Technician (Open/International)Reference No.KI-MISE-564514-CS-INDV The Government of Kiribat…

Opportunity overview

Project name
South Tarawa Sanitation Project
World Bank logo
World Bank
Donor
World Bank

Key details

Opportunity start date
Opportunity end date
Project location(s)
Kiribati

Summary

REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (REOI)SELECTION OF AN INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT(ADVERTISEMENT) 28 July 2026The ProjectSouth Tarawa Sanitation Project (STSP)Assignment TitleSewer Maintenance...

Frequently asked questions

What is Sewer Maintenance & Asset Management Technician?

Sewer Maintenance & Asset Management Technician is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is World Bank. Project location(s): Kiribati. Applications close on 11 Aug 2026. REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (REOI)SELECTION OF AN INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT(ADVERTISEMENT) 28 July 2026The ProjectSouth Tarawa Sanitation Project (STSP)Assignment TitleSewer Maintenance & Asset Management Technician (Open/International)Reference No.KI-MISE-564514-CS-INDV The Government of Kiribat…

Who is funding Sewer Maintenance & Asset Management Technician?

Sewer Maintenance & Asset Management Technician is funded by World Bank.

When is the deadline to apply for Sewer Maintenance & Asset Management Technician?

The application deadline is 11 Aug 2026 00:00 (UTC).

Where will the Sewer Maintenance & Asset Management Technician project take place?

The project location(s) are: Kiribati.

How can I apply for Sewer Maintenance & Asset Management Technician?

Create a free Contexium account to view the full opportunity details and submit an application via the marketplace.