Contexium

Generator Replacement Works at the Horton

Generator Replacement Works at the Horton is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust. Project location(s): United Kingdom. Applications close on 07 Sep 2026. Budget: 600,000 GBP. The works comprise the design development, supply, delivery, installation, testing, commissioning and handover of a replacement standby generator and all associated equipment, builder’s work, controls, connections and enabling works required for a complete and operational solution.

Opportunity overview

Project name
Generator Replacement Works at the Horton
Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust logo
Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust
Donor
Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust

Key details

Opportunity start date
Opportunity end date
Proposed project start date
Project location(s)
United Kingdom
Budget
600,000
Currency
UK Pound Sterling

Summary

The works comprise the design development, supply, delivery, installation, testing, commissioning and handover of a replacement standby generator and all...

Frequently asked questions

What is Generator Replacement Works at the Horton?

Generator Replacement Works at the Horton is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust. Project location(s): United Kingdom. Applications close on 07 Sep 2026. Budget: 600,000 GBP. The works comprise the design development, supply, delivery, installation, testing, commissioning and handover of a replacement standby generator and all associated equipment, builder’s work, controls, connections and enabling works required for a complete and operational solution.

Who is funding Generator Replacement Works at the Horton?

Generator Replacement Works at the Horton is funded by Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust.

When is the deadline to apply for Generator Replacement Works at the Horton?

The application deadline is 07 Sep 2026 12:00 (UTC).

Where will the Generator Replacement Works at the Horton project take place?

The project location(s) are: United Kingdom.

What is the budget for Generator Replacement Works at the Horton?

The available budget is 600,000 GBP.

How can I apply for Generator Replacement Works at the Horton?

Create a free Contexium account to view the full opportunity details and submit an application via the marketplace.