Contexium

Procurement of Bamboo and Wood Equipment and accessories.

Procurement of Bamboo and Wood Equipment and accessories. is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is World Bank. Project location(s): Ethiopia. Applications close on 18 Aug 2026. Specific Procurement Notice Request for BidsGoods(Two-Envelope Bidding Process) Country: EthiopiaName of Project: Education and Skills for Employment Project (EASE)Contract Title: Procurement of Training Equipment and Accessories for Bamboo Processing for Assosa Polytechnic CollageLoan No./Credit No…

Opportunity overview

Project name
Ethiopia Education and Skills for Employability Project
World Bank logo
World Bank
Donor
World Bank

Key details

Opportunity start date
Opportunity end date
Project location(s)
Ethiopia

Summary

Specific Procurement Notice Request for BidsGoods(Two-Envelope Bidding Process) Country: EthiopiaName of Project: Education and Skills for Employment Project (EASE)Contract Title:...

Frequently asked questions

What is Procurement of Bamboo and Wood Equipment and accessories.?

Procurement of Bamboo and Wood Equipment and accessories. is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is World Bank. Project location(s): Ethiopia. Applications close on 18 Aug 2026. Specific Procurement Notice Request for BidsGoods(Two-Envelope Bidding Process) Country: EthiopiaName of Project: Education and Skills for Employment Project (EASE)Contract Title: Procurement of Training Equipment and Accessories for Bamboo Processing for Assosa Polytechnic CollageLoan No./Credit No…

Who is funding Procurement of Bamboo and Wood Equipment and accessories.?

Procurement of Bamboo and Wood Equipment and accessories. is funded by World Bank.

When is the deadline to apply for Procurement of Bamboo and Wood Equipment and accessories.?

The application deadline is 18 Aug 2026 00:00 (UTC).

Where will the Procurement of Bamboo and Wood Equipment and accessories. project take place?

The project location(s) are: Ethiopia.

How can I apply for Procurement of Bamboo and Wood Equipment and accessories.?

Create a free Contexium account to view the full opportunity details and submit an application via the marketplace.