Contexium

Legal Assistance Enhancement Program Grants

Legal Assistance Enhancement Program Grants is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is Administration for Community Living. Project location(s): United States. Applications close on 25 Aug 2026. Budget: 250,000 USD. To carry out Older Americans Act Section 307(a)(11), and 45 C.F.R. 1321.93 and 1324.303, ACL plans to fund approximately five (5) cooperative agreements to expand or improve the delivery of legal services to older adults through public-private partnerships at the state and local levels. Enhancements…

Opportunity overview

Project name
Legal Assistance Enhancement Program Grants
Administration for Community Living logo
Administration for Community Living
Donor
Administration for Community Living

Key details

Opportunity start date
Opportunity end date
Project location(s)
United States
Budget
250,000
Currency
US Dollar

Summary

To carry out Older Americans Act Section 307(a)(11), and 45 C.F.R. 1321.93 and 1324.303, ACL plans to fund approximately five...

Frequently asked questions

What is Legal Assistance Enhancement Program Grants?

Legal Assistance Enhancement Program Grants is a published development and funding opportunity on Contexium. The donor or funder is Administration for Community Living. Project location(s): United States. Applications close on 25 Aug 2026. Budget: 250,000 USD. To carry out Older Americans Act Section 307(a)(11), and 45 C.F.R. 1321.93 and 1324.303, ACL plans to fund approximately five (5) cooperative agreements to expand or improve the delivery of legal services to older adults through public-private partnerships at the state and local levels. Enhancements…

Who is funding Legal Assistance Enhancement Program Grants?

Legal Assistance Enhancement Program Grants is funded by Administration for Community Living.

When is the deadline to apply for Legal Assistance Enhancement Program Grants?

The application deadline is 25 Aug 2026 00:00 (UTC).

Where will the Legal Assistance Enhancement Program Grants project take place?

The project location(s) are: United States.

What is the budget for Legal Assistance Enhancement Program Grants?

The available budget is 250,000 USD.

How can I apply for Legal Assistance Enhancement Program Grants?

Create a free Contexium account to view the full opportunity details and submit an application via the marketplace.